Thus, according to the Central Election Commission, Party of Regions will get a total of 187 seats in the new parliament, Batkivshchyna – 102, independent candidates – 44, UDAR – 40, Svoboda – 38, Communist Party – 32, others – 7.

This is the preliminary distribution of seats in the parliament among parties based on more than 99 percent of the votes tabulated as of Nov. 5.

If these figures hold, in the new parliament Party of Regions and communists could make a pro-presidential majority composed of their lawmakers together with the majority of independent and other candidates who are expected to side with them. Ukraine’s parliament has 450 seats.

could be interesting for you:

Below are results of the leading parties that pass the 5 percent threshold on the party list as shown on the CEC’s website. Figures are from the Central Election Commission, after 100.00 percent of protocols were tabulated in the party list vote.

Advertisement
Party Percentage of votes
Number of votes
Party of Regions 30.00 6 116 815
Batkivshchyna 25.54 5 208 402
UDAR 13.96 2 847 939
Communist Party 13.18 2 687 246
Svoboda 10.44 2 129 906

Results of the leading candidates in the single-mandate districts. Figures are from the Central Election Commission. Results are based on 100.00 percent of votes counted.

Number of the district (region)

Name of the leading candidate in the district

Party affiliation

Percentage of votes counted

1 (Crimea)

Dzoz Vitalina

Party of Regions

100.00

2 (Crimea)

Lev Myrymsky

Soyuz Party

100.00

3 (Crimea)

Olena Neteska

Party of Regions

100.00

4 (Crimea)

Oleh Paraskiv

Party of Regions

100.00

5 (Crimea)

Valentyna Lyutikova

Party of Regions

100.00

6 (Crimea)

Yulia Lyovochkiva

Party of Regions

100.00

7 (Crimea)

Serhiy Brayko

Party of Regions

100.00

8 (Crimea)

Borys Deych

Party of Regions

100.00

9 (Crimea)

Oleksandr Nechayev

Party of Regions

100.00

10(Crimea)

Hryhoriy Hruba

Party of Regions

100.00

11(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Oleksandr Dombrovsky

Independent

100.00

12(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Petro Poroshenko

Independent

100.00

13(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Mykola Katerynchuk

Batkivchshyna

100.00

14(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Viktor Zharebniuk
Independent 100.00

15(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Mykola Dzhyha

Party of Regions
100.00

16(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Oksana Kaletnyk

Independent

100.00

17(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Hryhoriy Zabolotny
Independent

100.00

18(Vinnytsia Oblast)

Hrihoriy Kaletnik

Independent

100.00

19 (Volyn Oblast)

Yevhen Melnyk
Svoboda

100.00

20 (Volyn Oblast)

Serhiy Martyniak

Independent
100.00

21 (Volyn Oblast)

Stepan Ivakhiv
Independent 100.00

22 (Volyn Oblast)

Ihor Palytsia

Independent

100.00

23 (Volyn Oblast)

Ihor Yeremeyev

Independent

100.00

24 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Yakiv Bezbakh
Independent
100.00

25 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Ihor Tsyrkin

Party of Regions

100.00

26 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Ivan Stupak

Party of Regions

100.00

27 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Oleksandr Momot

Party of Regions

100.00

28 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Yevheniy Morozenko

Party of Regions

100.00

29 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Viktor Butkivsky

Party of Regions

100.00

30 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Kostyantyn Huzenko

Party of Regions

100.00

31 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Kostyantyn Pavlov

Party of Regions

100.00

32 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Yuriy Liubonenko

Party of Regions

100.00

33 (Dnipropetrovsk Oblast)

Vyacheslav Zadorozhniy

Party of Regions

100.00

34 (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast)

Serhiy Hlazunov

Party of Regions


100.00

35 (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast)

Andriy Shypko

Party of Regions

100.00

36 (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast)

Artur Martovytsky

Party of Regions 100.00

37 (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast)

Dmytro Shpenov

Party of Regions

100.00

38 (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast)

Mykola Soloshenko

Party of Regions

100.00

39 (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast)

Yuriy Samoylenko

Party of Regions

Advertisement
100.00

40 (Dnepropetrovsk Oblast)

Oleh Tsariov

Party of Regions

100.00

41 (Donetsk Oblast)

Oleksandr Bobkov

Party of Regions

100.00

42 (Donetsk Oblast)

Tetyana Bakhteyeva

Party of Regions

100.00

43 (Donetsk Oblast)

Valentyn Landyk

Party of Regions

100.00

44 (Donetsk Oblast)

Mykola Levchenko

Party of Regions

100.00

45 (Donetsk Oblast)

Yukhym Zvyahilsky

Party of Regions

100.00

46 (Donetsk Oblast)

Serhiy Klyuyev

Party of Regions

100.00

47 (Donetsk Oblast)

Oleksiy Azarov

Party of Regions

100.00

48 (Donetsk Oblast)

Yuriy Boyarsky

Party of Regions

100.00

49 (Donetsk Oblast)

Denys Omelianovych

Party of Regions


100.00

50 (Donetsk Oblast)

Leonid Baysarov

Party of Regions

100.00

51 (Donetsk Oblast)

Anatoliy Honcharov

Party of Regions

100.00

52 (Donetsk Oblast)

Ihor Shkirya
Party of Regions

100.00

53 (Donetsk Oblast)

Leonid Lytvynov

Party of Regions

100.00

54 (Donetsk Oblast)

Vladyslav Lukyanov

Party of Regions

100.00

55 (Donetsk Oblast)

Valeriy Omelchenko

Party of Regions

100.00

56 (Donetsk Oblast)

Vitaliy Bort

Party of Regions

100.00

57 (Donetsk Oblast)

Serhiy Matviyenkov

Party of Regions

100.00

58 (Donetsk Oblast)

Oleksiy Bilyy

Party of Regions

100.00

59 (Donetsk Oblast)

Oleksandr Vasylyev

Party of Regions

100.00

60 (Donetsk Oblast)

Oleksandr Ryzhenkov

Party of Regions

100.00

61 (Donetsk Oblast)

Andriy Ponomariov

Party of Regions

100.00

62 (Zhytomyr Oblast)

Hennadiy Zubko


Batkivshchyna
100.00

63 (Zhytomyr Oblast)

Anzhelika Labunska

Independent

100.00

64 (Zhytomyr Oblast)

Volodymyr Pekhov

Party of Regions

100.00

65 (Zhytomyr Oblast)

Volodymyr Lytvyn


People’s Party of Ukraine
100.00

66 (Zhytomyr Oblast)

Vitaliy Zhuravsky


Party of Regions


100.00

67 (Zhytomyr Oblast)

Viktor Rozvadovsky


Independent
100.00

68 (Zakarpattya Oblast)

Vasyl Kovach

Party of Regions

100.00

69 (Zakarpattya Oblast)

Viktor Baloha

United Center party

100.00

70 (Zakarpattya Oblast)

Mykhaylo Lanyo

Party of Regions

100.00

71 (Zakarpattya Oblast)

Pavlo Baloha
United Center party

100.00

72 (Zakarpattya Oblast)

Vasyl Petiovka

United Center party

100.00

73 (Zakarpattya Oblast)

Ivan Bushko

Party of Regions

100.00

74 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Yaroslav Sukhy

Party of Regions

100.00

75 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Serhiy Kaltsev

Party of Regions

100.00

76 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Yevhen Kartashov

Party of Regions

100.00

77 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Vyacheslav Bohuslayev

Party of Regions

100.00

78 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Oleksandr Ponomaryov

Idependent

100.00

79 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Volodymyr Bandurov

Party of Regions

100.00

80 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Yevhen Balytsky

Party of Regions

Advertisement
100.00

81 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Artem Pshonka

Party of Regions

100.00

82 (Zaporizhya Oblast)

Oleksandr Dudka

Party of Regions

100.00

83 (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Oleksandr Sych

Svoboda

100.00

84 (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Volodymyr Kupchak

Batkivshchyna


100.00

85 (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Olha Sikora

Batkivshchyna

100.00

86 (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Anatoliy Dyriv

Batkivshchyna

100.00

87 (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Yuriy Derevyanko
Independent

100.00

88 (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Oleksandr Doniy

Independent

100.00

89 (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast)

Vasyl Hladiy

Batkivshchyna

100.00

90 (Kyiv Oblast)

Vitaliy Chudnovsky

Independent

100.00

91 (Kyiv Oblast)

Ruslan Solvar
UDAR
100.00

92 (Kyiv Oblast)

Serhiy Katsuba

Party of Regions

100.00

93 (Kyiv Oblast)

Oleksandr Onyshchenko

Party of Regions

100.00

94 (Kyiv Oblast)

Tetiana Zasukha
Party of Regions

100.00

95 (Kyiv Oblast)

Vyacheslav Kutovy
Batkivshchyna
100.00

96 (Kyiv Oblast)

Yaroslav Moskalenko

Party of Regions

100.00

97 (Kyiv Oblast)

Pavlo Rizanenko

UDAR

100.00

98 (Kyiv Oblast)

Serhiy Mishchenko
Independent

100.00

99 (Kirovohrad Oblast)

Andriy Tabalov Batkivshchyna
100.00

100 (Kirovohrad Oblast)

Stanislav Berezkin

Party of Regions

100.00

101 (Kirovohrad Oblast)

Vitaliy Hrushevsky

Party of Regions

100.00

102 (Kirovohrad Oblast)

Oleksandr Yedin

Party of Regions

100.00

103 (Kirovohrad Oblast)

Serhiy Kuzmenko

Party of Regions

100.00

104 (Luhansk Oblast)

Volodymyr Struk

Independent

100.00

105 (Luhansk Oblast)

Serhiy Horokhov

Party of Regions

100.00

106 (Luhansk Oblast)

Oleksiy Kunchenko

Party of Regions

100.00

107 (Luhansk Oblast)

Serhiy Dunayev
Party of Regions

100.00

108 (Luhansk Oblast)

Valeriy Moshensky
Independent
100.00

109 (Luhansk Oblast)

Volodymyr Medianyk

Party of Regions

100.00

110 (Luhansk Oblast)

Volodymyr Chub

Party of Regions

100.00

111 (Luhansk Oblast)

Oleksandr Koval

Party of Regions

100.00

112 (Luhansk Oblast)

Yuliy Ioffe

Party of Regions

100.00

113 (Luhansk Oblast)

Viktor Tykhonov

Party of Regions

100.00

114 (Luhansk Oblast)

Volodymyr Demishkan

Party of Regions

100.00

115 (Lviv Oblast)

Mykhaylo Khmil
Batkivshchyna

100.00

116 (Lviv Oblast)

Iryna Farion

Svoboda

100.00

117 (Lviv Oblast)

Ihor Vasiunyk

Batkivshchyna

100.00

118 (Lviv Oblast)

Yuriy Mykhalchyshyn
Svoboda 100.00

119 (Lviv Oblast)

Iryna Sekh

Svoboda

100.00

120 (Lviv Oblast)

Yaroslav Dubnevych

Independent

100.00

121 (Lviv Oblast)

Roman Ilyk

Batkivshchyna

100.00

122 (Lviv Oblast)

Vasyl Pazyniak
Batkivshchyna

100.00

123 (Lviv Oblast)

Lidia Koteliak
Batkivshchyna 100.00

124 (Lviv Oblast)

Stepan Kurpil

Batkivshchyna

100.00

125 (Lviv Oblast)

Andriy Tyahnybok

Svoboda

100.00

126 (Lviv Oblast)

Oleh Kanivets

Batkivshchyna


100.00

127 (Mykolayiv Oblast)

Volodymyr Nakonechny

Party of Regions

100.00

128 (Mykolayiv Oblast)

Artem Ilyuk

Party of Regions

100.00

129 (Mykolayiv Oblast)

Mykola Zhuk
Party of Regions

100.00

130 (Mykolayiv Oblast)

Ihor Brychenko

Batkivshchyna

100.00

131 (Mykolayiv Oblast)

Yuriy Herzhov

Party of Regions 100.00

132 (Mykolayiv Oblast)

Advertisement
Vitaliy Travyanko
Party of Regions 100.00

133 (Odesa Oblast)

Ihor Markov
Independent 100.00

134 (Odesa Oblast)

Serhiy Hrynyvetsky

People’s Party of Ukraine

100.00

135 (Odesa Oblast)

Serhiy Kivalov

Party of Regions

100.00

136 (Odesa Oblast)

Hennadiy Trukhanov

Party of Regions

100.00

137 (Odesa Oblast)

Leonid Klimov

Party of Regions

100.00

138 (Odesa Oblast)

Ivan Fursin

Party of Regions

100.00

139 (Odesa Oblast)

Oleksandr Presman

Party of Regions

100.00

140 (Odesa Oblast)

Davyd Zhvania

Independent

100.00

141 (Odesa Oblast)

Vitaliy Barvinenko

Party of Regions

100.00

142 (Odesa Oblast)

Anton Kisse

Independent

100.00

143 (Odesa Oblast)

Yuriy Kruk

Party of Regions

100.00

144 (Poltava Oblast)

Serhiy Kaplin

UDAR

100.00

145 (Poltava Oblast)

Yuriy Bublyk

Svoboda

100.00

146 (Poltava Oblast)

Yuriy Shapovalov

Independent

100.00

147 (Poltava Oblast)

Oleh Kulinich

Independent

100.00

148 (Poltava Oblast)

Volodymyr Pylypenko

Independent

100.00

149 (Poltava Oblast)

Oleksiy Leliuk

Party of Regions

100.00

150 (Poltava Oblast)

Kostyantyn Zhevaho

Independent

100.00

151 (Poltava Oblast)

Taras Kutovy

UDAR

100.00

152 (Rivne Oblast)

Oleh Osukhovsky

Svoboda

100.00

153 (Rivne Oblast)

Yuriy Vozniuk

Batkivshchyna

100.00

154 (Rivne Oblast)

Valentyn Koroliuk

Batkivshchyna

100.00

155 (Rivne Oblast)

Mykola Soroka

Party of Regions

100.00

156 (Rivne Oblast)

Mykola Kucheruk

Batkivshchyna

100.00

157 (Sumy Oblast)

Oleh Medunytsia

Batkivshchyna

100.00

158 (Sumy Oblast)

Oleksandr Volkov

Independent

100.00

159 (Sumy Oblast)

Andriy Derkach

Party of Regions

100.00

160 (Sumy Oblast)

Ihor Molotok

Idependent

100.00

161 (Sumy Oblast)

Volodymyr Shulha

Batkivshchyna

100.00

162 (Sumy Oblast)

Iryna Kupreychyk
Batkivshchyna

100.00

163 (Ternopil Oblast)

Oleksiy Kayda

Svoboda

100.00

164 (Ternopil Oblast)

Mykhaylo Holovko

Svoboda

100.00

165 (Ternopil Oblast)

Volodymyr Boyko

Batkivshchyna

100.00

166 (Ternopil Oblast)

Mykhaylo Apostol

Batkivshchyna

100.00

167 (Ternopil Oblast)

Ivan Stoyko

Batkivshchyna

100.00

168 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Valeriy Pysarenko

Party of Regions

100.00

169 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Iryna Berezhna

Party of Regions

100.00

170 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Dmytro Svyatash

Party of Regions

100.00

171 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Iryna Horina

Party of Regions

100.00

172 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Volodymyr Mysyk

Party of Regions

100.00

173 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Anatoliy Denysenko

Party of Regions

100.00

174 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Oleksandr Feldman

Party of Regions

100.00

175 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Volodymyr Katsuba

Party of Regions

100.00

176 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Dmytro Shentsev

Party of Regions

100.00

177 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Viktor Ostapchuk

Party of Regions

100.00

178 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Dmytro Dobkin

Party of Regions

100.00

179 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Anatoliy Hirshveld

Party of Regions

100.00

180 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Oleksandr Bilovol

Party of Regions


100.00

181 (Kharkiv Oblast)

Yevheniy Murayev

Party of Regions

100.00

182 (Kherson Oblast)

Volodymyr Saldo

Party of Regions

100.00

183 (Kherson Oblast)

Andriy Putilov

UDAR

100.00

184 (Kherson Oblast)

Mykola Dmytruk Party of Regions
100.00

185 (Kherson Oblast)

Mykhailo Opanashchenko

Party of Regions

100.00

186 (Kherson Oblast)

Fedir Nehoy

Independent

100.00

187 (Khmelnytsk Oblast)

Oleh Lukashuk

Batkivshchyna

100.00

188 (Khmelnytsk Oblast)

Serhiy Labaziuk
Independent

100.00

189 (Khmelnytsk Oblast)

Ihor Sabiy
Svoboda 100.00

190 (Khmelnytsk Oblast)

Serhiy Buriak

Independent

100.00

191 (Khmelnytsk Oblast)

Advertisement
Viktor Bondar
Independent

100.00

192 (Khmelnytsk Oblast)

Oleksandr Hereha

Independent

100.00

193 (Khmelnytsk Oblast)

Volodymyr Melnychenko

Independent

100.00

194 (Cherkasy Oblast)

Mykola Bulatetsky

Batkivshchyna

100.00

195 (Cherkasy Oblast)

Volodymyr Zubyk

Independent

100.00

196 (Cherkasy Oblast)

Hennadiy Bobov

Party of Regions

100.00

197 (Cherkasy Oblast)

Bohdan Hubsky
Independent
100.00

198 (Cherkasy Oblast)

Viktor Tymoshenko

Independent

100.00

199 (Cherkasy Oblast)

Valentyn Nychyporenko

Independent


100.00

200 (Cherkasy Oblast)

Anton Yatsenko

Party of Regions
100.00

201 (Chernivtsi Oblast)

Mykola Fedoruk
Batkivshchyna 100.00
202 (Chernivtsi Oblast) Oleksandr Fyshchuk

Batkivshchyna

100.00

203 (Chernivtsi Oblast)

Hennadiy Fedoriak

Party of Regions

100.00

204 (Chernivtsi Oblast)

Artem Semenyuk

Party of Regions

100.00

205 (Chernihiv Oblast)

Valeriy Dubil

Batkivshchyna

100.00

206 (Chernihiv Oblast)

Vladyslav Atroshenko

Independent

100.00

207 (Chernihiv Oblast)

Ihor Rybakov

Independent

100.00

208 (Chernihiv Oblast)

Oleh Lyashko

Oleh Lyashko’s Radical Party

100.00

209 (Chernihiv Oblast)

Ivan Kurovsky

Independent

100.00

210 (Chernihiv Oblast)

Mykola Rudkovsky

Independent

100.00

211 (Kyiv city)

Serhiy Teriokhin
Batkivshchyna

100.00

212 (Kyiv city)

Vitaliy Yarema

Batkivshchyna

100.00

213 (Kyiv city)

Volodymyr Yavorivsky

Batkivshchyna

100.00

214 (Kyiv city)

Viktor Chumak
UDAR
100.00

215 (Kyiv city)

Andriy Illyenko
Svoboda
100.00

216 (Kyiv city)

Kseniya Lyapina
Bakivshchyna
100.00

217 (Kyiv city)

Oleksandr Bryhynets

Batkivshchyna

100.00

218 (Kyiv city)

Volodymyr Aryev

Batkivshchyna

100.00

219 (Kyiv city)

Volodymyr Bondarenko

Batkivshchyna

100.00

220 (Kyiv city)

Oleksandr Chornovolenko

Batkivshchyna

100.00

221 (Kyiv city)

Leonid Yemets

Batkivshchyna

100.00

222 (Kyiv city)

Dmytro Andriyevsky

Batkivshchyna


100.00

223 (Kyiv city)

Viktor Pylypyshyn
Independent 100.00

224 (Sevastopol city)

Pavlo Lebedev

Party of Regions

100.00

225 (Sevastopol city)

Vadym Kolesnichenko

Party of Regions

100.00

Kyiv Post staff writer Yuriy Onyshkiv can be reached at [email protected]

To suggest a correction or clarification, write to us here
You can also highlight the text and press Ctrl + Enter

Comments (0)

https://www.kyivpost.com/assets/images/author.png
Write the first comment for this!